2004 Tinsel Town HolidaysHoliday ResourcesHoliday WallpaperHoliday ShopHoliday HoursHoliday TraditionsPerformance ScheduleChristmas Around the WorldHolidays of LightHome

School Group Performance Schedule

All activities take place in the Holiday Stage area unless otherwise noted. Schedule subject to change.


Date Sing Time

Name of Group

Teacher Name

City and State

12/1/2004 10:00 AM Hickory Bend Elementary School Kathleen Westerfield Glenwood IL
12/1/2004 11:00 AM Bishop McNamara High School Patrick Skelly Kankakee, IL
12/1/2004 12:00 PM Illinois Math & Science Academy Sherry Kocek Aurora, IL
12/2/2004 10:00 AM McKinley Jr. High School Klora Kocevar South Holland, IL
12/2/2004 11:00 AM Grissom Middle School Elizabeth Munder Tinley Park, IL
12/2/2004 12:00 PM Grissom Middle School Elizabeth Munder Tinley Park, IL
12/3/2004 10:00 AM Coal City High School Jim Lang Coal City, IL
12/3/2004 11:00 AM Flanagan Jr. High School Choir Jerry Keck Flanagan, IL
12/3/2004 12:00 PM Worth School District #127 Linda Whitaker Worth, IL
12/6/2004 10:00 AM St.Dennis Elementary School Patti Johnson Lockport, IL
12/6/2004 11:00 AM Peterson Elementary School Michelle Thomas Chicago, IL
12/6/2004 12:00 PM Parkside Academy Gloria Oden Chicago, IL
12/7/2004 10:00 AM St.Irene School Amber Mitchell Warrenville, IL
12/7/2004 11:00 AM Marquardt Middle School Pam Manzke Glendale Heights, IL
12/8/2004 10:00 AM Lincoln Park School Mr. Cooper Chicago, IL
12/8/2004 11:00 AM Lincoln Park School Mr. Cooper Chicago, IL
12/9/2004 10:00 AM Parker Community Academy Patricia Bell Chicago, IL
12/9/2004 11:00 AM Lakeview Elementary School Karen Weinzierl Hoffman Estates, IL
12/9/2004 12:00 PM Lincoln Park High School Ms. Wattson Chicago, IL
12/10/2004 10:00AM Steger School District #194 Heather Goetz Steger,IL
12/10/2004 11:00 AM Steger School District #194 Heather Goetz Steger, IL
12/10/2004 12:00 AM Steger School District #194 Heather Goetz Steger, IL
12/13/2004 10:00 AM Jane Adams Jr. High School Eric Caliendo Schaumburg, IL
12/13/2004 11:00 AM Stuart R. Paddock School Patricia Stewart Palatine, IL
12/13/2004 12:00 PM St. Paul Lutheran School Lori Carrier Oak Lawn, IL
12/14/2004 10:00 AM Schubert Elementary School Mr. John Balcer Chicago. IL
12/14/04 11:00 AM Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School Linda Powell Oak Park, IL
12/14/2004 12:00 PM Kelly High School Bob Billhouse Chicago, IL
12/15/2004 10:00 AM DeKalb High School Karen Mcikle DeKalb, IL
12/15/04 11:00 AM School Of Performing Art Carrie Dean-Branlett Naperville, IL
12/15/2004 12:00 PM Faith Hope & Charity School Mary Brown Chicago, IL
12/16/2004 10:00 AM Elmer G. Kich School Anthony Lawence Harvey, IL
12/16/2004 11:00 AM Miss IL.Teens U-S Beauties Pageant Diane Wozniak Tinley Park, IL
12/16/2004 12:00 PM James Hart Elementary School Adrienne Olsen Homewood, IL
12/17/2004 10:00 AM Longwood Elementary School McPerre Glenwood, IL
12/17/2004 11:00 AM Joliet Catholic Academy Joyce Kelstrom Joliet, IL
12/21/2004 11:00 AM Barrington Children Choir Mamie Manchester North Barrington, IL